Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oils

Providing you the best range of black cumin seed oil, almond oil bitter, aloe vera oil, amla oil, argan oil and avocada oil with effective & timely delivery.

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandSVA

Black Seed is a traditional herb that has been in use for thousands of years by people living in the Middle East and some parts of Asia and Africa to promote health and general well-being. It is also known the “Blessed Seed”.

Black Seed Oil comes from the flowering plant, Nigella Sativa, in southwest Asia. This plant grows about twelve inches tall, has thread like leaves with delicate, pale, blue and white flowers. The fruit of this plant contains follicles, each containing numerous seeds. The seeds are pressed to make oil. The Nigella Sativa has been used since ancient times in Asia, the Middle East and Africa as an herb or pressed into oil.

Black seeds have been used medicinally for a variety of conditions including: respiratory, intestinal, kidney, liver, circulatory, and immune system health. They have analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-viral, anti-cancer and antioxidants benefits. They've been used for well being, often used as food flavoring.

 

Botanical Name : Nigella sative L.

Common Name: Black cumin, blackseed, black caraway, roman coriander, fennel flower, Krishna jiraka, kalijeera.

Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction

 

Importance of Black seed Oil:

 

Black seed benefits health by providing relief from issues like headache, boils, skin infections, digestive ailments, rheumatism, allergies, bronchial asthma, and even animal bites. Black seed oil is also used in the treatment of diseases like Alopecia or baldness.

It is the second most important spice in the world, first being black pepper. The spice has a pungent, bitter, peppery flavor and oregano-like aroma. Hence, it used as a condiment in Indian and Middle Eastern cuisine.

Besides, the spice has been mentioned in the Bible and in the words of Mohammed. Original black cumin seeds are actually quite rare and hence Nigella Sativa seeds are mostly used.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SVA-4578
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 5-8 Days
  • Packaging Details: We can offer these in 180 ml, 250 ml and other customized sizes, further, we can also meet the requirement of OEM’s where we can deliver products in client specified brand name and size options. 1. 100 ml amber glass bottles. 2. 1 kg, 2 kg, 5 kg aluminum bottle. 3. 25 kg, 180 kg Iron Drums.
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Almond Oil Bitter

Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
With an aim to stand tall on the expectations of our esteemed clients, we are engaged in offering wide assortment of Almond Oil Bitter that is a rich source of vitamin E oil. This almond oil is used to remove black spots and black marks on the skin. Offered almond oil is processed by our professionals at our equipped laboratories using best in class ingredients as per the international standards. Our almond oil has been used worldwide as an alternative cancer treatment.

Features:

  • Sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels
  • Pale yellow clear liquid
  • Demanded in flavoring

Description:

  • A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include amygdalin, benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid) etc.
  • Specific Gravity: 1.04200 - 1.05400 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.54100 - 1.55400 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Febrifuge, vermifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal and anti viral,& anesthetic,anti spasmodic & anti hydrophobic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating:, anti carcinogenic, nervine, regulator, , stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Almonds are a rich source of vitamin E oil.
  • It is uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant.
  • It is used to remove black spots and black marks on the skin
  • Almond oil has been used worldwide as an alternative cancer treatment
  • It is widely used in flavorings & fragrances industries as well

Composition:
Botanical NamePrunus Amygdalus var amara
Common NameBitter almond oil, Prunus amygdalus amara I. oil
CAS #8013-76-1, F.E.M.A. : 2046
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow clear liquid with sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil
  • Aloe Vera Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil is used for advanced protection against ecological stressors & free radicals.

This is multifunctional anti-aging oil which hydrates, protects, and rejuvenates the skin. Also called “miracle oil” this is rich in content of anti oxidants that has superb natural stability to oxidation. It helps in nourishing and hydrating and naturally softens and revitalizes the skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Amla Oil

Amla Oil
  • Amla Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
With the extensive knowledge and experience in this respective domain we are engaged in offering high quality Amla Oil. This amla oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation by stimulating the hair roots and scalp. The offered amla oil protects cells against free radical damage and provides antioxidant properties. We assure our customers that offered amla oil is stringently tested on various parameters.

Features:

  • Useful for increasing memory
  • Greenish- yellowish colour liquid
  • Preventing hair-fall

Description:

  • Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • It contains ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin. It also contains punicafolin, phyllanemblinin, lavonoids, kaempferol, ellagic acid and gallic acid.

Properties:

  • Amla oil is aperient, carminative, diuretic, aphrodasiac . It has astringent and antibacterial properties. Amla protects cells against free radical damage and provides antioxidant properties. It also helps prevent infection.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Amla Oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation by stimulating the hair roots and scalp . It prevents premature graying of hair, dandruff, increases the strength of hair follicles (and thus preventing hair-fall).
  • Application of Amla oil over the scalp has a cooling effect and therefore , keeps the mind cool and promotes sound sleep.
  • Amla oil is also useful for increasing memory.

Composition:
Botanical NameEmblica officinalis
Common NamePhyllanthus emblica, Emblica officinalis, Indian Gooseberry
Plant Parts UsedSeed
Extraction MethodCold pressed
Color & OdorGreenish- yellowish colour liquid with characteristic odor of amla.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Argan oil is very rare oil comes from the Argan tree. Argan Essential Oil extracted from Argan tree that grows in certain places in the world.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Vitamin E and Squalene, Oleic acid, Alpha-linolenic acid

Properties:

  • It is rich in naturally occurring antioxidants, necessary fatty acids, carotenoids, ferulic acid, sterols, polyphenols.
  • Argon oil also contains outstandingly high levels of vitamin E and Squalene

Benefits & Uses:

  • Argan oil is the right source for its light nutty aroma, delicate taste and recognized health properties.
  • Argon carrier oil can also be used as an impartial nutritional appendage at the same time as also caring the body against cardiovascular syndrome and provocative confusions.
  • Argan Oil is conventionally used for some other purposes like skin, hair and nail care, cooking, massage, the prevention of stretch marks as well as the natural healing of dermatological disorders. It is traditionally used as an impartial nutritional appendage at the same time as also caring the body against cardiovascular syndrome and provocative confusions.

Composition:
Botanical NameArgania spinosa
Common NameArgan essential oil
CAS #223747-87-3
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorGolden Yellow
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Avocada Oil

Avocada Oil
  • Avocada Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSRI VENKATESH AROMAS

Avocado oil is the natural oil pressed from the pulp of an avocado.

Almost 70% of avocado oil consists of heart-healthy oleic acid, a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid (2).

This fatty acid is also the main component of olive oil, and believed to be partly responsible for its health benefits (3).

Additionally, around 12% of avocado oil is saturated fat and about 13% is polyunsaturated fat.

While avocado oil has a high omega-6 to omega-3 ratio (13:1), this shouldn’t be of concern as the total amount of omega-6 is relatively low.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • The tree grows to 20 m (65 ft), with alternately arranged, evergreen leaves, 12-25 cm long. The pear-shaped fruit is botanically a berry. It is a rich heavy oil, that is deeply penetrating.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Avocado oil has various chemical compounds that include flavoids, tannins,Pantothenic acid, lecithin, fatty acids which include Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.90900 - 0.91900 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.45700 - 1.47200 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • It's properties include regenerative, astringent, carminative, very penetrating and a superb emollient.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Avocado oil is a penetrating oil that is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types. It is an effective skin moisturizer due to its regenerating and structuring abilities.
  • It is also believed to be an effective stimulant and is used to make ointments aimed at delaying old age.
  • The oil is used as hair-dressing and is employed in making facial creams, hand lotions and fine soap

Composition:
Botanical NamePersea Americana
Common NameAvocado oil, Calavos oil
CAS #8024-32-6
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorColorless oily thick liquid with bland odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Borage Seed Oil

Borage Seed Oil
  • Borage Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Borage Oil is derived from the seeds of the Borago Officinalis (Borage) plant, also know as a starflower. It is an annual herb native to the Mediterranean that has been naturalized in many regions.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Almitoleic Acid (C16:1) : max 0.5%
  • Linoleic Acid (C18:2) : 34-45%
  • Arachic Acid (C20) : max. 1%,
  • Gadoleic Acid (C20:1) : 2-6%,
  • Behenic Acid (C22) : max. 0.5% ,
  • Nervonic Acid (C24:1) : max. 3%,,
  • Iodine Value : 130-150,
  • Palmitic Acid (C16) : 9-14%,
  • Succinic Acid : 3-5%,
  • Density (25°C) : 0.918-0.928,
  • Oleic Acid (C18:1) : 14-20%,
  • Linolenic Acid (C18:3) : 18-25%,
  • Erucic Acid (C22:1) : max. 5%
  • Refractive Index (40° C ) : 1.474-1.479
  • Saponification Value : 184-194

Properties:

  • It contains high amount of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) of various seed oils. The GLA has the quality of converting into the precursors of a variety of prostaglandins and leukotrienes

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is used for premenstrual syndrome (PMS) and menopausal symptoms.
  • Known for anti-inflammatory properties
  • It is also used while treating gum disease, rheumatoid arthritis, and asthma

Composition:
Botanical NameBorago officinalis L
Common NameStarflower Oil
CAS #840112-16-8, F.E.M.A. : NA
Plant Parts UsedSeed
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorDark green clear liquid with fatty odor.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Brahmi Oil

Brahmi Oil
  • Brahmi Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Bacopa monnieri is a perennial, creeping herb whose habitat includes wetlands and muddy shores. Brahmi oil is the infusion of brahmi with the other carrier oils.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Brahmi oil has various chemical compounds that include saponins, bacosides, bacopasides, monnierin, brahmine, nicotine, herpestine and hersaponin.

Properties:

  • Tensions, anxiety, restlessness, joint pains, hair fall, insomnia and many more small and big health issues can all be taken care of by one stimulant: ‘Brahmi Oil’. Brahmi oil is a renowned oil used worldwide and is popular mainly because of its memory boosting properties

Benefits & Uses:

  • Brahmi oil is a world renowned oil that is said to boost your memory, promote intelligence and improve your brain functioning. Massaging your scalp with brahmi oil promotes alertness, improves your concentration level and helps your brain to stay active and alert all the time.
  • Effective hair tonic and support in cases of hair falling and dry scalp.

Composition:
Botanical NameBacopa Monnieri
Common NameBacopa Monnieri Oil, Indian Pannywort Oil
CAS #8016-24-8
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorIt has beautiful sweet fragrance and natural greenish brown color.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Marula Oils

Marula Oils
  • Marula Oils
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Marula Oil is omega-rich with outstanding moisturizing benefits for a radiant finish. This oil absorbs quickly, has high moisturizing ability, clear or pale yellow with moderate viscosity, mild nutty aroma and is rich in sterols.
This is multifunctional anti-aging oil which hydrates, protects, and rejuvenates the skin. Also called “miracle oil” this is rich in content of anti oxidants that has superb natural stability to oxidation. It helps in nourishing and hydrating and naturally softens and revitalizes the skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Papaya Seed Oil

Papaya Seed Oil
  • Papaya Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usagehair loss, reversing wrinkles, psoriasis, eczema, scars and acne

This papaya seed oil is basically a reddish yellow color essential oil which is widely used for manufacturing of different cosmetics. It is extracted by the method of solvent and aqueous enzymatic by using seeds. This papaya seed oil is widely used in different health and beauty products.
Our papaya seed oil is extensively used for treating of hair loss, reversing wrinkles, psoriasis, eczema, scars and acne. It is furthermore used for soothing and healing of scalp and skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • An attractive shrub or small tree, to 20 or 30 ft (6 or 10 m) high, the pomegranate is much-branched, more or less spiny and extremely long-lived.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Pomegranate seed oil has various chemical compounds that include Punicic acids, oleic acid, Linolenic acid, Palmitic acid etc. In which the Punicic acids about is about 80%.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.94340 - 0.99000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, emollients, anti-oxidants, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, vermifuge,, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. It has unique healing properties and can revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Pomegranate seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limit the occurrence of tumors.
  • A moisturising and nourishing oil containing over 60% punicic acid which gives the oil anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • It is used in making a very relishing syrups and sauces which are savoured in most European and Asian countries.
  • Pomegranate seeds add flavor and color to any fruit salad.

Composition:
Botanical NamePunica granatum
Common NamePomegranate oil, Punica granatum seed oil
CAS #8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. : 2989
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow mobile liquid with little or no scent
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil
  • Safflower Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Oleic acid, linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Stearic acid, lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes

Benefits & Uses:

  • Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.
  • Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed.
  • Safflower oils use as a supplement, it is also used in cooking, salad dressings and other culinary applications.
  • Safflower oil is used in skin care formulations that treat dry and damaged skin. Safflower oil is moisturized and soothing to skin

Composition:
Botanical NameCarthamus tinctorius
Common NameSallflower, Beni, Chimichanga, or Carthamus Tinctorius
CAS #8001-23-8
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow to yellow liquid with typical and characteristic aroma
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypePlastic Container
Packaging Size1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 500 ml, 250ml
BrandSri venkatesh aromas

Sea Buckthorn Oil is used extensively in the manufacturing of beauty products and medical industry for treatment of various skin related problems, gouts, gastrointestinal ulcers and arthritis. It helps in the revitalization of the skin and healing of wounds. It quickly repair wounds and helps in the healing of all kinds of skin damage, cuts, burns, radiation burns more quickly when treated with the oil. It is reliable and safe for use for which it is widely demanded and used by most clinics. Its concentrated vitamins enhance and promote skin growth and provide suitable environment for scars and burns to get back to normal state.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Seasame Seed Oil( Refined)

Seasame Seed Oil( Refined)
  • Seasame Seed Oil( Refined)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
TypeMono Unsaturated

The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health, stimulate strong bone growth, reduce blood pressure, increase heart health, manage anxiety and depression, protect infant health, boost your dental health, prevent cancer, improve the digestive process, and lower inflammation.

Sesame oil, which comes from sesame seeds, is one of the lesser known vegetable oils, but is in fact one of the healthiest alternatives to normal vegetable oil options. Sesame seeds, which are known by the scientific name Sesamum indicum, are small yellowish brown seeds that are primarily found in Africa, but they also grow in smaller numbers on the Indian subcontinent.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Conventional Cinnamon Oil

Conventional Cinnamon Oil
  • Conventional Cinnamon Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usageuseful in the digestive system problems.
Brandsri venkatesh aromas

CINNAMON OIL has a rich aroma and thus used as a stimulant. It has a great value in aromatherapy and thus fight against exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. Moreover, it also has powerful anti-rheumatic properties that is highly essential in curing problems concerned with digestive system.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Arachis Oil

Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Peanut carrier oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Palmitic Acid Oleic Acid Linoleic Acid Arachidic Acid Arachidonic Acid Behenic Acid Lignoceric Acid Other Fatty Acids

Properties:

  • Peanut oil is often used in cooking, because it has a mild flavor and a relatively high smoke point. Due to its high monounsaturated content, it is considered more healthy than saturated oils, and is resistant to rancidity. It is excellent Moisturizer , anti-oxidant and very nutritious.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.
  • Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil
  • Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E.
  • Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
  • It is especially rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (MUFA) like oleic acid (18:1) that helps to lower LDL or "bad cholesterol" and increase HDL or "good cholesterol" in the blood.

Composition:
Botanical NameArachis Hypogaea
Common NamePeanut Oil, Ground nut oil, Monkey nut oil
CAS #2228777
Plant Parts UsedNuts
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorVirtually Clear with Light,Nutty and Fatty aroma
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Eclipta Alba Oil

Eclipta Alba Oil
  • Eclipta Alba Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • It is erect, slender, roughly pubescent herbs, 30-60 cm high. Leaves are opposite, very reliable, sessible, narrowly lanceolate, toothed or nearly entire.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Eclipta alba oil has various chemical compounds that include Saponin, tannin, vitamin A and ecliptine.

Properties:

  • It is liver stimulator, hair & skin tonic, purgative, nervine, antiseptic, restorative, astrigent. It is also useful in anaemia, skin disorders, headache, insomnia and mental disorders.. It work as a general antiseptic and astringent oral mouth washfor infected gums and loose teeth. It helps in maintaining and rejuvenating teeth, bones, hearing, memory and sites.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It directly nourishes and improves the hair particularly beneficial for dry, mature, inflamed and sensitive skin.
  • It is especially good for the liver. It is used to treat cirrhosis, hepatitis or enlargement of spllen and the liver
  • It is believed to prevent aging, maintain and rejuvenate hair, teeth, bones, memory, sight and hearing. It is a rejuvenative for pitta, kidneys and liver.
  • The herb is used as hair tonic, the oil removes greying, balding, makes the hair darker.

Composition:
Botanical NameEclipta alba
Common NameBhringraj, False daisy
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorBlackish thick liquid with strong aromatic odour
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil
  • Hazelnut Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Hazelnut oil, pressed from hazelnuts, is strongly flavoured. The nut falls out of the husk when ripe, about seven to eight months after pollination.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Vitamins, minerals, proteins, oleic and linoleic acid

Properties:

  • This oil is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Hazelnut oil acts as an excellent emollient and moisturizer because it has a number of essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, which can rehydrate the skin. So, this oil is extensively used in treating dry skin. Moreover, this oil is very light and easily gets absorbed into the skin.
  • The healthy and rejuvenating properties of hazelnut oil make it perfect for body massage. Used as carrier oil in aromatherapy.
  • Hazelnut oil is also a rich source of vitamin E. The anti-oxidant properties of this vitamin helps in solving many of the problems associated with ageing

Composition:
Botanical NameCorylus avellana
Common NameCob nut or filbert nut
CAS #185630-72-2
Plant Parts UsedNuts
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorLight, sweet and nutty aroma
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia Oil
  • Macadamia Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9100 - 0.92000
  • Refractive Index: 1.46300 - 1.46500

Properties:

  • It is calming and revitalizing

Benefits & Uses:

  • Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.

Composition:
Botanical NameMacadamia ternifolia
Common NameMacadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla
CAS #128497-20-1
Plant Parts UsedNuts
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Peach Oil

Peach Oil
  • Peach Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Peach kernel oil is obtained from the kernel, or the nut of the ripe fruit. The fine textured golden oil has a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. Peach kernel oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Oleic (55-75%) Llinoleic (15-35%) Palmitic (5-8%) Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%
  • Specific Gravity: 1.469 – 1.473 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • This oil contains vitamin E which has therapeutic, antioxidant and preservative properties, it is act as repellent moisturizer, skin tonic

Benefits & Uses:

  • Peach Kernel oil is used in massage, cosmetics and soap manufacturing especially favored for facial massages as it encourages suppleness and elasticity.

Composition:
Botanical NamePrunus Persica
Common NamePeach Kernel Carrier Oil, Peach Kernel Oil
CAS #8002-78-6
Plant Parts UsedKernel or Seeds
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil
  • Rosehip Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Rosehip seed oil can also be extracted from Rosa canina, which grows in many regions of the world including South Africa and Europe. Borage oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene)

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids: linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3.

Properties:

  • It is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Rosehip oil fights against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging.
  • It is used for the treatment of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles.
  • Rose hip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photo-aging

Composition:
Botanical NameRosa canina
Common NameRose hips oil
CAS #92347-25-6, F.E.M.A. : NA
Plant Parts UsedSeed
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorColorless to amber yellow clear oily liquid with sweet, fatty odor.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Organic Nutmeg Oil
Organic Nutmeg Oil
Get Best Quote
Tobacco Absolute Oil
Tobacco Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Asafoetida Oleoresin
Asafoetida Oleoresin
Get Best Quote
Cypress Oil
Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Cypriol Oil
Cypriol Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shyam Kasera (Partner)
T 2/202, Phase 1, Pocket B
Pitampura, New Delhi- 110083, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS