Call 08048980344 71% Response Rate

Send Email

Natural Oil

Providing you the best range of bergamote italy oil, cistus spain oil, german chamomile oil, black cumin seed oil, basil egypt oil and basil vietnam oil with effective & timely delivery.
Bergamote Italy Oil

Bergamote Italy Oil

Product Price: Rs 12,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 Liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India
Bergamote Italy oil is subtle and uplifting, uniting the one of the most enticing perfume aromas with the possibility of powerful healing effects. This light greenish-yellow bergamote has fresh, orange-fruit scent, with a slightly spicy balsamic undertone. The oil is cold-pressed from the outer peels of bitter oranges. Bergamote oil is foremost considered a miraculous neuro-tonic and a powerful helper against depression caused by fatigue or unreleased tensions and frustrations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cistus Spain Oil

Cistus Spain Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,410 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
Usage/ApplicationFragrance, Perfumes
Botanical NameCistus Spain
FragranceSweet
Country of OriginMade in India
Cistus Spain Oil is a pale orange clear liquid. It has a strong long-lasting warm and sweet ambra-like aroma. The spicy-animal notes are attractive in oriental perfume bases.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
German Chamomile Oil

German Chamomile Oil

Product Price: Rs 45,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
With support of our excellent team workers, we have been delivering the best quality range of Chamomile Oil Blue. Offered chamomile oil blue helps in stimulating liver & gall bladder, thereby improving digestion and in treating menstrual & menopausal problems. Our given chamomile oil blue is used for treating any type of internal or external inflammation as well as is very effective on urinary stones as well.

Features:

  • Pale yellow to amber liquid
  • Has miracle effect for treating red eyes
  • Herbal like chamomile odor

Description:

  • Camomile is a small perennial herb with a hairy stem and feathery pinnate leaves, daisy like white flowers (larger than those of German camomile) and grows about 25 cm high.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Chamomile oil has various chemical compounds that include Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide B & bisabolone oxide A, Volatile oil, flavonoids, coumarins, plant acids, fatty acids, cyanogenic gly-cosides, salicylate derivatives, polysa
  • Specific Gravity: 0.91300 - 0.95300 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.48000 - 1.50500 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Analgesic, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, carminative, vulnerary, nervine, digestive, tonic and digestive.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Blue chamomile oil is used for treating any type of internal or external inflammation as well as is very effective on urinary stones (bladder gravel) as well
  • It helps in stimulating liver & gall bladder, thereby improving digestion and in treating menstrual & menopausal problems
  • It has miracle effect for treating red, dry & irritated skin as well as calming allergies, psoriasis, eczema and all other flaky skin problems

Composition:
Botanical NameMatricaria chamomilla
Common NameBlue chamomile oil, Camomile oil, German Chamomile, Wild chamomile
CAS #8002-66-2, F.E.M.A. : 2273
Plant Parts UsedFlowers
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow to amber liquid with herbal like chamomile odor
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationPharma, Food, Etc
Purity99%
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Basil Egypt Oil

Basil Egypt Oil

Product Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
The oil is extracted by steam distillation of sweet basil leaf . It is native of Egypt. The oil is having high linalool content. The aroma may be described as sweet and spicy, slightly green, fresh with a faint balsamic-woody undertone and a lasting sweetness. The oil is used in aromatherapy and pharmaceuticals.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Basil Vietnam Oil

Basil Vietnam Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venaktesh aromas
BASIL OIL is used for indigestion, stress, sinusitis, insect bites, headache, muscle relaxation, anxiety, bacterial infections, depression, panic attacks, hair loss, insomnia, menstrual cramps, intestinal problems, nausea, ear infections, massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and as a study aid.

Uses
This oil plays an active role in treating colds, anxiety, infection, flatulence, fatigue, insect bites and repellant, sinus infection, bronchitis, coughs, depression, abrasions, whooping cough. However, it is made using herbal ingredients that helps in stimulating hair growth. It find application in industries like perfume, cosmetic, soap production, food, medical etc.

Botanical Name:Ocimum basilicum
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Flowering plant
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Bergamote Berg/ F Italy Oil

Bergamote Berg/ F Italy Oil

Product Price: Rs 12,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh Aroma
Bergamote Italy oil is subtle and uplifting, uniting the one of the most enticing perfume aromas with the possibility of powerful healing effects. This light greenish-yellow bergamote has fresh, orange-fruit scent, with a slightly spicy balsamic undertone. The oil is cold-pressed from the outer peels of bitter oranges. Bergamote oil is foremost considered a miraculous neuro-tonic and a powerful helper against depression caused by fatigue or unreleased tensions and frustrations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cognac Green Oil

Cognac Green Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
It is extracted by steam distillation from dried, fermented grapes. It is distilled to produce brandy, where it is separated from the residues created during the manufacture of the alcohol. Cognac oil is also known as wine lees oil. Cognac oil is pale yellow to green with a very strong, alcoholic and fruity aroma.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clary Sage China Oil

Clary Sage China Oil

Product Price: Rs 12,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh Aromas
Usage It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints
Clary Sage China Oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea. It is a clear to pale yellow essential oil. Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clove Stem Oil

Clove Stem Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,650 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.
Clove stem oil is obtained from the clove tree, which is grown mainly in hill country of Sri Lanka. The oil extraction is based on the steam distillation with the use of clove stem as raw materials. This oil is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. The oil has a dark yellowish color that is compared to that of clove bud oil. The extent to which the final product can be used in medicinal formations as well as aromatherapy methods.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Product Price: Rs 45,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
UsageIt helps nervous fatigue and depression,itching skin, dermatitis and eczema.
Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil is one of three varieties of chamomile used in perfumery and cosmetics. Wild Chamomile is native to northwestern Africa. It grows abundantly in the wild in northern Morocco and has been distilled in that country since the nineteen-seventies. It helps nervous fatigue and depression. It also used for skin care like in itching skin, dermatitis and eczema.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cascarilla Bark Oil

Cascarilla Bark Oil

Product Price: Rs 54,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThe oil is used in pharmaceuticals and aromatherapy.
The oil is obtained by hydro diffusion of Cascarilla bark. The tree is native of Bahama islands and also found in Jamaica. The oil is honey yellow or brownish in color and has spicy odor. The oil is used in pharmaceuticals and aromatherapy.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
COGNAC WHITE OIL

COGNAC WHITE OIL

Product Price: Rs 9,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed in flavoring the fresh fruity natural scent has been used in European fragrances.
Cognac White Oil is also known as ethyl oenanthate. It is formed during the fermentation of yeast and solids in wine lees. It provides the cognac aroma in wines. Through steam distillation of wine lees and residual cakes the yield is .036-.066 percent. Natural constituents include acetaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, various esters, acids and alcohols. The sweet slightly fruity aroma has a yeast-like body note. Though primarily used in flavoring the fresh fruity natural scent has been used in European fragrances, particularly in France.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cedarwood Virginia Oil

Cedarwood Virginia Oil

Product Price: Rs 8,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSRI VENKATESH AROMAS
UsageIt sorts out urinary tract infections, as well as bladder and kidney disorders
Our cedarwood essential oil is extracted from Juniperus virginiana of the Cupressaceae family. It has a soft, woody and ''pencil-like'' smell and has a faint undertone of sandalwood. It is pale yellow to light orange in color and is viscous. It sorts out urinary tract infections, as well as bladder and kidney disorders, while improving oily skin and clearing up dandruff.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cedarwood Atlas Oil

Cedarwood Atlas Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,400 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh Aromas
UsageUsed to treat oily skin and scalp, relieve itching, and more serious skin conditions like psoriasis.
This oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. It is a light golden yellow color oil. Cedarwood is known for use in problem skin, as an insect repellant, and as an inhalent in respiratory complaints. It''s actions are sedative, astringent, and antiseptic. It can be used to treat oily skin and scalp, relieve itching, and more serious skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema, remembering that high concentrations will irritate the skin. Cedarwood is similar in action to the highly expensive sandalwood.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cedarwood Texas Oil

Cedarwood Texas Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
Usage Use in a range of fragrance applications such as soap perfumes, household sprays, floor polishes.
Cedarwood Texas Oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood or wood shavings of the ­small tree. The odour profile of the oil is of intense­ pencil sharpenings, smoky, woody notes with aspects of guaiacwood, but much ­drier than other Cedarwood oils. It finds use in a range of fragrance applications such as soap perfumes, household sprays, floor polishes and insecticides. Small quantities are used in microscope work as a clearing oil.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,800 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 Liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood Tar
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Packing TypeBottle
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clementine Oil

Clementine Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,950 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandShri venkatesh Aromas
UsageThis oil is cold-extracted in Italy, and used to treat both fatigue and insomnia.
Clementile Oil is a thin oil with a vibrant citrus smell. This oil is cold-extracted in Italy, and used to treat both fatigue and insomnia. This oil has antioxidant and antifungal properties. Sweet clementine Oil is phototoxic, individuals using the oil should refrain from direct sun exposure.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Galbanum Oil

Galbanum Oil

Product Price: Rs 24,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent.
Galbanum is a large perennial herb with a smooth stem shiny leaflets and small flowers. This oil is extracted through steam distillation. This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa''s, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Orange Terpenes

Orange Terpenes

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usageused for skin
Orange Terpenes is a clear, colorless liquid produced by high vacuum fractional distillation of orange oils. Orange terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and degreaser that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lemon Verbena Oil

Lemon Verbena Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,100 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging size200 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal Oil
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
PrescriptionNo
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • It is a deciduous, perennial shrub that grows up to 5 meters (16 feet) in height and has a woody stem, very fragrant, delicate, pale green leaves and small purple flowers.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Verbena oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, , linalool, nerol, citral, dipentene, limonene and myrcene.

Properties:

  • Antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, detoxifying, digestive, februge, hepatobiliary, stimulant,  (nervous), stomachic, strong antibacterial, antiseptic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Lemon verbena oil helps to reduce depression and relaxes as well as refreshes the body and mind, while uplifting the spirits and promoting stress control.
  • It is used to add lemony flavor to fish and poultry dishes, vegetable marinades, salad dressings, jams, puddings, and beverages.
  • It has a softening effect on the skin and help to reduce puffiness as well.
  • Verbena can be used as fragrance raw material as the odour has been described being a strong, pleasant and lemony odour with a delightful fresh rosy tone and is extensively used for perfumery formulation.

Composition:
Botanical NameAloysia citrodora
Common NameVerbena oil, Verbena Lemon Essential Oil
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorA pale olive or yellow liquid with sweet, fresh, lemony, fruity-floral, fragrance
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mint Oil

Mint Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg to 180 kg
Packaging TypeBottle, Can, Drum
FormLiquid
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Usage/ApplicationFood and Perfume
CAS No8006-99-3
Botanical NameMentha Arvensis
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Refractive Index0.89000 - 0.91000
Specific Gravity0.82000 - 0.90000
AppearanceClear to pale yellow, sometimes greenish thin liquid
FragranceFresh, sweet, menthol-minty, herbaceous fragrance
Description:

  • Mints are aromatic, almost exclusively perennial, rarely annual, herbs. The leaves are arranged in opposite pairs, from oblong tolanceolate, often downy, and with a serrate margin.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Mint oil has various chemical compounds that include Menthyl Acetate, Menthone, Cineole, Limonene, Phellandrene, Pinene and Beta-Caryophyllene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.82000 - 0.90000 -25 C
  • Refractive Index: 0.89000 - 0.91000 -20 C

Properties:

  • It is nalgesic, anesthetic, econgestant, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, antiseptic, antigalactagogue, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, cordial, decongestant, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, sudorific, vasoconstrictor and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It helps against upset stomachs, inhibits the growth of certain bacteria and can help smooth and relax muscles when inhaled or applied to the skin
  • Mint oil is used as a flavouring in tea, ice creams, confectinery, chewing gum and toothpaste.
  • It is used in different cosmetics and toiletries preparations especially in preparation of shampoos and soaps, which give the hair a minty scent and produce a cooling sensation on the skin.

Composition:
Botanical NameMentha arvensis
Common NameMentha arvensis oil, Corn mint oil, Wild mint oil
CAS #8006-99-3 F.E.M.A. : 2848
Plant Parts UsedLeaves & Stem
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorClear to pale yellow, sometimes greenish thin liquid with fresh, sweet, menthol-minty, herbaceous fragrance
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Buchu Betulina Oil

Buchu Betulina Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage This oil is traditionally used in brandy, vinegar, and tea water, and also to relieve gastrointesti
Buchu contains both diosmin and hesperidin, which indicates it may have anti-inflammatory, hypolipidemic (blood cholesterol lowering), and vasoprotective actions. This oil is traditionally used in brandy, vinegar, and tea water, and also to relieve gastrointestinal and urinary tract ailments. This oil is antimicrobial agent or preservative.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cardamom Guatemala Oil

Cardamom Guatemala Oil

Product Price: Rs 19,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
Usage The therapeutic properties Cardamom guatemala oil is antiseptic, carminative, digestive, diuretic.
The Cardamom oil is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of the fruit gathered just before they are ripe. It is cultivated in India and Ceylon. Its chemical composition includes Terpineol, Cineole, Limonene and Sabinene. The therapeutic properties Cardamom guatemala oil is antiseptic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, stimulant, stomachache, tonic and anti-spasmodic.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cedar Leaf Oil

Cedar Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 14,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
UsagePerfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties.
Cedar leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation of leaves of cedar. It is native of Canada and India. The oil is colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with intensely sharp and fresh with a woody camphor scent. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, as well as perfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties. 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Caraway Hungary Oil

Caraway Hungary Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageAyurvedic creations, apothecary perfumes, culinary notes, spice accords, resinous notes.
Caraway seed oil is obtained by steam distillation of ripe dried seeds. It is native of hungry. The oil is a pale yellow liquid displaying a warm, sweet, spicy-minty aroma with a soft balsamic undertoneIt is used in ayurvedic creations, apothecary perfumes, culinary notes, spice accords, resinous notes.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Buchu Oil

Buchu Oil

Product Price: Rs 32,000 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageIt is applied topically on the skin, possibly as an insect repellant and stomach diseases.
Buchu Betulina Oil were used by the indigenous people of the Cape area of South Africa for hundreds of years. It is applied topically on the skin, possibly as an insect repellant, and also used internally for stomach problems, rheumatism, and bladder problems.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Thuja Wood Oil
  • Thuja Wood Oil
  • Thuja Wood Oil
  • Thuja Wood Oil

Thuja Wood Oil

Product Price: Rs 11,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size180 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Being a customer oriented firm, we are engaged in offering wide gamut of Thuja Wood Oil that is effective and productive to the respiratory tract. This oil is extensively used for the treatment of various ailments. Offered oil can be attributed to its properties like astringent, diuretic, Antiseptic, antiputrescent, antiseborrheic, anti rheumatic, emenagogue, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient, tonic and vermifuge. It is strongly astringent and makes an excellent treatment for oily hair

Features:

  • Helps in preventing hair loss
  • Clear Yellow to completely Colorless in appearance
  • Sweet fragrance

Description:


  • The shoots of trees are usually flat, with side shoots only in a single plane. The leaves have scale shape-like 1–10 mm long, except young seedlings in their first year, which have needle-like leaves.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Thujone, bornyl acetate, fenchone the diterpene beyerene, sabinene and camphor

Properties:

  • Antiseptic, antiputrescent, antiseborrheic, , astringent, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, mucolytic, (nervous), stimulant (circulatory)

Benefits & Uses:

  • Thuja essential oil is extensively used for the treatment of various ailments.
  • The natural essential oil is effective and productive to the respiratory tract.
  • Thuja oil also helps in preventing hair loss.
  • Undiluted, it can cause skin irritation. It is strongly astringent and makes an excellent treatment for oily hair

Composition:
Botanical NameThuja occidentalis
Common NameThuja, Yellow Cedar, Eastern White Cedar
CAS #8007-20-3, F.E.M.A. : NA
Plant Parts UsedWood
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorClear Yellow to completely Colorless & Sweet Odor


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Packing options available for 180 kg drum, 25 kg, 5 kg, 1 kg, 500 ml, 120 ml, 60 ml, 30 ml, 10ml bottles
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Angelica Seed Oil

Angelica Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1.07 Lakh / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Pack SizeAs ordered
Pack TypeBottled packed in carton
BrandSri venkatesh aroma
UsageUsed for curing diseases
Angelica seed oil is obtained by steam distillation from dried ripe fruits. It is cultivated in France, Germany, Hungary,Netherlands and northern India.. It has a strong, fresh and light somewhat peppery aroma. The oil is used in perfumery in complex fragrances.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Valerian Oil

Valerian Oil

Product Price: Rs 25,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 Liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood Bark
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • Valerian has about 200 perennial herb and small shrub. The plant is found throughout Europe and Northern Asia.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Valerian oil has various chemical compounds that include Valepotriates, glycoside, volatile oil (up to 2%) containing esters of acetic, butyric and isovalerianic acid, limonene, sesquiterpene, calerian camphor, alkaloids, chatinine, valerianine, actinidine and valerine, choline, tannins, resins, bornyl acetate, caryophyllene, valeranone, valerenal, bornyl isovalerate and valerenic acid.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.94200 to 0.98400 @ 25.00 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.48600 to 1.50250 @ 20.00 °C

Properties:

  • Anti-inflammatory, anti-pyretic, calmative, sedative, laxative and tonic diuretic, carminative, stomachic, nervine, relaxing, anti-spasmodic etc.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Valerian essential oil has been used for hypochondria, nervous headaches, irritability, mild spasmodic affections, diarrhea, epilepsy, migraine headaches, croup, hysteria, convulsions, vertigo, nervous cough, delirium, neuralgia, muscle cramps, gas pains, stomach cramps, spasms, palpitations.
  • The oil of valerian is used in many blended perfumes as it gives a different leathery note to a fragrance. It is used for making tea which has medicinal value

Composition:
Botanical NameValeriana officinalis
Common NameValerian root oil, Valeriana officinalis root oil
CAS #8008-88-6, F.E.M.A. : 3100
Plant Parts UsedRoots (Rhizomes)
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorOlive green clear liquid liquid with earthy, woody, slightly sweet scent
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cananga Java Oil

Cananga Java Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThe oil from these flowers can be used locally for infectious illnesses.
The Cananga is a beautiful flowers that have been used for centuries as decorations at festivals. The oil from these flowers can be used locally for infectious illnesses. Many people also enjoy the fragrance that it gives off due to its flower origins. The oil is also very popular for its use in general skin care.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cubeb Oil

Cubeb Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageIt helps in the treatment for respiratory tract issues like asthma and coughing
Cubeb essential oil is derived from the fruits of plant through the process of steam distillation. It has calming properties and thus, best considered for stress and hypertension. It has excellent anti-inflammatory property with astringent and antiseptic values.

Uses :
  • It helps in the treatment for respiratory tract issues like asthma and coughing
  • Treats bronchitis
  • Cure for oral health issues and dental diseases
  • Provides relief in indigestion and prevent nausea
  • An effective halitosis solution
  • With antibacterial property, this oil prohibits bacterial growth in the digestive system or in mouth
  • Used as nasal drops
  • Added in perfumes and fragrances
  • As spice in sauces, seasoning in foods, and in skin ointment solutions
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Copaiba Oil

Copaiba Oil

Product Price: Rs 500 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSRI VENKATESH AROMAS
UsageReduce pain, eliminate inflammation, protect against infection, heal the skin, prevent fungal growth
Copaiba Oil is an amazing and rare essential oil that comes from the oleoresin of the Copaiba Tree. It is taken right from the tree through a pipe drilled into the tree. The essential oil is then produced by steam distilling the copal (oleoresin collected from the tree).
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clove Terpenes

Clove Terpenes

Product Price: Rs 800 / KGGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageTerpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer that is 100% natural, biodegr
Clove Terpenes are steam distilled from the leaves and buds of the Eugenia caryophyllata plant. Clove Terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Citrata Oil

Citrata Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil is used in flavour, food, perfumery, tobacco and pharmaceuticals industries.
Citrata Oil is originated in Central and Southern Europe and is colorless to Yellowish clear Liquid. This oil is used in flavour, food, perfumery, tobacco and pharmaceuticals industries. This oil has a very sweet smell, and have longer shelf life.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tagetes Essential Oil

Tagetes Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 9,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size180 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicIn Organic
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Leading Manufacturers of Tagetes Oil 
100% pure and natural Tagetes Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Packing options available for 180 kg drum, 25 kg, 5 kg, 1 kg, 500 ml, 120 ml, 60 ml, 30 ml, 10ml bottles
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.

Reviews & Rating

4.5/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 52 Users

  • 5★65%
  • 4★15%
  • 3★12%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★8%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     75%
  • Delivery   66%

Most Relevant Reviews

J
★★★★★★★★★★
20-March-21
Jocelyn
United States Of America
Good products!
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
14-January-23
Dhia Alchalabi
New Zealand
Product Name : Natural Essential Oil
Response
Quality
T
★★★★★★★★★★
23-April-20
Trinity Oms
United States Of America
I asked a question but they did not answer it, instead they asked me to give feedback, so here it is.
Quality

© Sri Venkatesh Aromas. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.