Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Aroma Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include marigold oil, benzoin, tea, black absolute oil, tobacco absolute oil, tube rose absolute oil and wormwood oil.

Marigold Oil

Marigold Oil
  • Marigold Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack SizeAs ordered
Pack TypeAs ordered
Brandsri venkateh aromas
UsageAntibiotic,Antiparasitic,Antispasmodic

Tagette Absolute Oil is extracted through alcohol extraction method from the fresh flowers of Tagetes Minuta. Tagetes Minuta grows up the height of 0.6-1.3 meters and produces the yellow flowers. Tagetes Minuta is also recognized by several names such as southern cone marigold, black mint and stinking Rogers. Absolute oil of Tagette is well known for myriad health benefits. It is an amazing antibiotic and widely used to control the growth of biotic in the human body. It is also highly effective in treating the problem of muscle spasm.

Antibiotic: The word Biotic stands for growth of living cells. In the context of human body, biotic growth means growth of bacteria, fungi, protozoa in the human body. So, an anti biotic means an agent that inhibits such biotic growth. This absolute oil is very effective in ulcers, open sores, infected wounds and even gangrene.

Antiparasitic: This absolute oil helps you to get rid from the harmful parasites such as mosquitoes, fleas, lice, bed-bugs and others. It always keeps them at a bay as well as counter their effects such as bites, stings etc. Antispasmodic: It is highly effective in any type of spasm in the body and provides immense relief from cramps, diarrhoea, cough, convulsions etc.Disinfectant: The anti biotic, anti parasitic and anti microbial properties of this absolute oil prove very effective in disinfecting the body. When applied externally, it cures infections in the body. It is widely used as a fumigants, vapourizers, sprays etc. Not only this, it also prevents wind borne ailments such as common cold, mumps, measles, pox and others.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Benzoin

Benzoin
  • Benzoin
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging SizeAs per order

Benzoin () is an organic compound with the formula PhCH(OH)C(O)Ph. It is a hydroxy ketone attached to two phenyl groups. It appears as off-white crystals, with a light camphor-like odor. Benzoin is synthesized from benzaldehyde in the benzoin condensation. It is chiral and it exists as a pair of enantiomers: (R)-benzoin and (S)-benzoin.

Benzoin is not a constituent of benzoin resin obtained from the benzoin tree (Styrax) or tincture of benzoin. The main component in these natural products is benzoic acid.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tea, Black Absolute Oil

Tea, Black Absolute Oil
  • Tea, Black Absolute Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThese are playing an active role in reducing stress and high blood pressure.

These are highly rich toasty and balsamic in odor. Used in a wide range of skin problems including cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations. 

COMMON NAMES
Lavender Absolute, Lavender Oil 

BLENDS WITH: 
Oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. . 

CONSTITUENTS
Essential oils, fatty acids and waxes. 

USES
These are playing an active role in reducing stress and high blood pressure. These also promote a blissful sleep and serenity. These can be applied to the affected skin or urgent needs including bee stings, minor cuts and burns.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tobacco Absolute Oil

Tobacco Absolute Oil
  • Tobacco Absolute Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageMental stress, dullness, stress, emotional disturbance, annoyance

This tempting absolute of Tobacco is a brown viscous liquid having warm and hay like fragrance. This absolute is extensively used in perfumery industry for the production of fragrant products. Due to its relaxing and calming properties, it works well on treating mind related problems such as stress, annoyance, mental exhaustion and many more. It is extracted from the Tobacco leaves by Alcohol Extraction Method. Tobacco plant is botanically known by the name of Nicotiana tabacum L.  Tobacco is made from the dried tobacco leaves which come in myriad forms such as chewing tobacco, pipe tobacco, cigars, cigarettes, snuff and flavored shisha.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tube Rose Absolute Oil

Tube Rose Absolute Oil
  • Tube Rose Absolute Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageDeodorant

Tuberose is a waxy white flower, which has many monikers. The most popular moniker has to be ‘raat ki raani’ or ‘queen of the night’. The flower gets its unique name as its flowers bloom only at night. It features in many perfumes and is religiously used by the cosmetics industry. Contrary to popular belief, the plant is a native of Mexico and not India
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Wormwood Oil

Wormwood Oil
  • Wormwood Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usageanti-helmitic, cholagogue, deodorant, digestive, emenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, narcotic

The health benefits of Wormwood Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an anti-helmitic, cholagogue, deodorant, digestive, emenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, narcotic, vermifuge, and tonic substance. Wormwood is also known as Green Ginger and Absinthium. In the past, it was actually used in alcoholic drinks such as Absinthe (now banned) to add to its taste and intoxication, since wormwood itself has narcotic effects. Its botanical name is Artemisia Absinthium or Artemisia Annua.

The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate.

Before we commence our exploration into its medicinal properties, you should know that the Essential Oil of Wormwood is a potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So, extreme care should be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. That being said, here are some of the medicinal properties of Wormwood essential oil.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Yarrow Oil

Yarrow Oil
  • Yarrow Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage swellings, strains, soft tumor-like growths, sciatica, rashes

Yarrow Oil is the dark blue essential oil, extracted by steam distillation of the flowers. It is used for healing bruises, wounds, swellings, strains, soft tumor-like growths, sciatica, rashes and skin irritations. It is also used in Herbal Insect Repellent blends with other herbal oils and essential oils. This oil can be beneficial to the nervous, genitourinary and digestive systems, and can assist with skin care
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Zanthoxylum Oil

Zanthoxylum Oil
  • Zanthoxylum Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We have accomplished a noticeable position in the business sector by giving a broad arrangement of Zanthoxylum Oil. Our items are prepared utilizing the best quality fixing and propelled procedures. Because of their more extended time span of usability and ostensible costs, these items are to a great degree utilized by benefactors. Furthermore, these items are accessible with us in various structures that take care of on benefactor''s demand.

Description:


  • It grows throughout Nepal between 1100m-2500m. Also found in the Himalayas (Kashmir to Bhutan), N. India, East to China, Taiwan, Philippines, Lesser Sunda Islands.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • A-pinene, Sabinene, ß-myrcene, ß-pinene, Limonene, ß-phellandrene, Linalool, Trans methyl cinnamate, among others

Properties:

  • Analgesic, Antibio_tic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Febrifuge, Odontalgia, , Stimulant, Stomachic, Tonic

Benefits & Uses:

  • Benefits the nervous system and useful in treatment of stress-related conditions such as headache, insomnia and nervous tension. Useful in the treatment of circulation, muscles and joints complications and relieves arthritis, inflamed joints, muscular pains, rheumatism and sprains. Prevents the spreading of infectious diseases. Useful in the treatment of tooth problems.Aids the digestive system and helps to improve appetite.
  • Being rich in linalool, and also containing limonene, methyl cinnamate and cineole, it is used in the fragrance and flavor industry
  • Used as a flavouring agent in the confectionery industry and in the manufacture of soft drinks. Also used in the pharmaceutical and perfumery industry.

Composition:
Botanical NameZanthoxylum armatum
Common NamePrickly Ash
Plant Parts UsedFruits
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorPale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid @22 °C with Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sweet Worm Wood Oil

Sweet Worm Wood Oil
  • Sweet Worm Wood Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
With the valuable assistance of skilled team of professionals, we are offering an extensive range of high quality Sweet Worm Wood Oil which is highly demanded because of its powerful medicinal properties. Offered oil is used for indigestion, gastric pain, and lack of appetite. This oil stimulates the liver and gallbladder secretions and is a reliable cure for jaundice. The oil provided from us also plays a major role in fevers, dysentery, asthma, burns, and anemia.

Features:

  • Dark Green liquid
  • Stimulates gallbladder secretions
  • Aromatic earthy odor

Description:


  • Wormwood Oil is highly demanded because of its powerful medicinal properties. The extraction offered by us is of high concentration and purity and retains the distinctive smell of wormwood.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Chamazulene (18%), nuciferal butyrate (8%), nuciferal propionate (5%) and caryophyllene oxide (4%)
  • Specific Gravity : 0.920 - 1.020 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index : 1.4610 – 1.4770 @ 25°C

Properties:

  • It is , antiseptic, cicatrisant, nervine, tonic, and vulnerary. Vermouths and Liqueurs.
  • Wormwood oil is a toxin, neurotoxin and an abortifacient.

Benefits & Uses:

  • The Wormwood Essential Oil is used in the preparation of various medicines for stomach ailments.
  • The natural essential oil is used for indigestion, gastric pain, and lack of appetite
  • You can also use wormwood essential oil for problems of heartburn and flatulence
  • It also plays a major role in fevers, dysentery, asthma, burns, and anemia.
  • Wormwood essential oil stimulates the liver and gallbladder secretions and is a reliable cure for jaundice.

Composition:
Botanical NameArtemisia absinthium
Common NameWorm wood essential oil
CAS #8008-93-3, F.E.M.A. : 3116
Plant Parts UsedLeaves and Twigs
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorDark Green liquid with Aromatic earthy odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Zanthoxylum Oil

Zanthoxylum Oil
  • Zanthoxylum Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
With the help of our state-of-the-art infrastructure unit, we are able to manufacture and supply superlative quality Zanthoxylum Oil. This oil is effective in the treatment of circulation, muscles and joints complications and relieves arthritis, inflamed joints, muscular pains, rheumatism and sprains. Provided oil is useful in treatment of stress-related conditions such as headache, insomnia and nervous tension. Our offered oil is used as a flavoring agent in the confectionery industry and in the manufacture of soft drinks.

Features:

  • Pale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid
  • Prevents the spreading of infectious diseases
  • Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor

Description:

  • It grows throughout Nepal between 1100m-2500m. Also found in the Himalayas (Kashmir to Bhutan), N. India, East to China, Taiwan, Philippines, Lesser Sunda Islands.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • A-pinene, Sabinene, ß-myrcene, ß-pinene, Limonene, ß-phellandrene, Linalool, Trans methyl cinnamate, among others

Properties:

  • Analgesic, Antibio_tic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Febrifuge, Odontalgic, Sedative, Stimulant, Stomachic, Tonic

Benefits & Uses:

  • Benefits the nervous system and useful in treatment of stress-related conditions such as headache, insomnia and nervous tension. Useful in the treatment of circulation, muscles and joints complications and relieves arthritis, inflamed joints, muscular pains, rheumatism and sprains. Prevents the spreading of infectious diseases. Useful in the treatment of tooth problems.Aids the digestive system and helps to improve appetite.
  • Being rich in linalool, and also containing limonene, methyl cinnamate and cineole, it is used in the fragrance and flavor industry
  • Used as a flavouring agent in the confectionery industry and in the manufacture of soft drinks. Also used in the pharmaceutical and perfumery industries.

Composition:
Botanical NameZanthoxylum armatum
Common NamePrickly Ash
Plant Parts UsedFruits
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorPale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid @22 °C with Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Organic Nutmeg Oil
Organic Nutmeg Oil
Get Best Quote
Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Oil
Get Best Quote
Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe Vera Oil
Get Best Quote
Peppermint Oil
Peppermint Oil
Get Best Quote
Amaltas
Amaltas
Get Best Quote
Anjir Oil
Anjir Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shyam Kasera (Partner)
Plot No. 2-4, Partappura Industrial Area
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh- 472246, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS