Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Organic Essential Oils - A to B

Our range of products include organic bitter orange oil, organic bay leaf oil, organic black pepper oil, organic ajwain seed oil, organic basil oil and organic angelica root oil.

Organic Bitter Orange Oil

Organic Bitter Orange Oil
  • Organic Bitter Orange Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack SizeAs per order
Pack TypeAs required
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
UsageAntidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic

Description:

  • It is distilled from the peel of the fruit. It has a lively, fruity, sweet aroma much aromatic than sweet orange.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Orange oil has various chemical compounds that include limonene, camphene, myrcene, pinene, cymene, ocimene
  • Specific Gravity: 0.84500 - 0.85100 @ 25.00 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C

Properties:

  • Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, stimulant, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It finds application in providing relief from colds, dull skin, constipation, flatulence, gums, flu, mouth, slow digestion and stress.
  • It is useful bronchitis, colds, constipation, dull and oily complexions, flu, flatulence, nervous tension, palpitations, poor circulation, slow digestion, spasm, water retention.
  • It is used in high class perfumery & other fragrances.

Composition:
Botanical NameCitrus aurantium
Common NameSeville orange oil, Bitter orange peel oil, Sour orange oil
CAS #68916-04-1
Plant Parts UsedPeel
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow to yellow clear liquid with lively, fruity, sweet, citrusy fragrances much aromatic than sweet orange.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Bay Leaf Oil

Organic Bay Leaf Oil
  • Organic Bay Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Fresh bay leaves are very strongly aromatic but also quite bitter. An essential oil is a concentrated, aromatic, volatile liquid composed of small oil-like molecules.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Alpha pinene, beta pinene, alpha terpineol, chavicol, eugenol, and limonene, geranyl acetate, linalool, myrcene, methyl chavicol and neral,Methyl eugenol
  • Specific Gravity: 0.94300 - 0.98400 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.50500 - 1.51700 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Analgesic, anticonvulsant, anti neuralgic, expectorant, anti rheumatic, antiseptic, astrigent, stimulant and tonic(for hair) that control dandruff and promote hair growt

Benefits & Uses:

  • Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph and blood circulation.
  • It improves memory and helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers.
  • It also has properties for controlling dandruff, promoting hair growth, treating muscular aches, rheumatism, neuralgia and poor circulation.
  • It is also used as carrier oils for preservatives, mouth freshners, mouth wash, flavouring agents for spices and condiments.

Composition:
Botanical NameLaurus nobilis
Common NameBay Laurel, Sweet bay, Noble laurel
CAS #8006-78-8, F.E.M.A. : 2122
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow liquid with herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods and slightly minty
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Black Pepper Oil

Organic Black Pepper Oil
  • Organic Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Black pepper oil is a pale yellow irritating liquid with a sharp peppery odor and is obtained by steam distillation of the unripe dried fruit of the plant Piper nigrum.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Limonene, Pinene, Myrcene, Phellandrene, Beta-caryophyllene, Beta-bisabolene, Sabinene, Linalol, Pinocarveol, Alpha, Terpineol, Camphene and Terpenene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties:

  • A warming oil, excellent for poor circulation, anemia and after heavy bleeding, invaluable for muscular aches and pains of all descriptions, restores tone to the skeletal muscles and generally dispels toxins.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is mainly used as gourmet in food additives. Pepper is mainly marinate with salt and vinegar and as a preservative.Ingredients.
  • It is an wonderful addition to men fragrances. It is an excellent anti-oxidant agent
  • It is used as an fixative and as well as binding agent in resin industry
  • Black pepper is used in blending other essential oils. Used alogwith other essential oils in perfumery.
  • Also used as an important ingredient in pharmaceutical and naturopathy products

Composition:
Botanical NamePiper nigrum
Common NameBlack Pepper, pepper
CAS #8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153
Plant Parts UsedFruit
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorYellowish brown viscous liquid with crisp, fresh, peppercorn aroma
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Ajwain Seed Oil

Organic Ajwain Seed Oil
  • Organic Ajwain Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri Venkatesh aromas
Packaging Size100g, 200g
PackagingPacket, Plastic Bottled
FeaturesOrganic

Ajowan has several botanical names. The main ones are: Trachyspermum ammi; Carum copticum and Trachyspermum copticum.

Besides botanical names, ajowan has many common names too. Ajwain, carom and bishop''s are all synonymous with ajowan. So you should check these names before buying the essential oil.

Color Scent

Ajowan essential oil has a light orange to reddish color and it has a peppery, thyme-like smell.

Compounds

There are several compounds in ajowan essential oil. The main ones include: thymol, gamma-terpinene, p-cymene, and beta-pinene.

There is also alpha-pinene, alpha-thujene, beta-myrcene, carvacrol, limonene, and terpinene-4-ol in the oil.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Basil Oil

Organic Basil Oil
  • Organic Basil Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack SizeAs per order
Pack TypeAs required
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
UsageAntidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive

Description:

  • Basil, originally from India, is a half-hardy annual plant, best known as a culinary herb prominently featured in Italian cuisine, and also plays a major role in the Northeast Asian cuisine

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Citronellol, linalool, myrcene, pinene, ocimene, terpineol, linalyl, acetate, fenchyl acetate, trans-ocimene, 1,8-cineole, camphor butanone, methyl eug
  • Specific Gravity: 0.89000 - 0.93000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.47950 - 1.48950 @ 20 °C Eucalyptus globulus

Properties:

  • Antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive

Benefits & Uses:

  • It also acts as a powerful antiseptic and mostly used for inhalation, baths, massages. Basil essential oil is used typically to massage the skin.
  • Basil is particularly favored with tomatoes, but can also be used to flavor salads, stuffings, sauces and omelettes as well as soups (pesto) and pasta dishes.

Composition:
Botanical NameOcimum Basilicum
Common NameCommon Basil, Sweet Basil
CAS #8015-73-4, F.E.M.A. : 2119
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Angelica Root Oil

Organic Angelica Root Oil
  • Organic Angelica Root Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are instrumental in providing our clients a comprehensive range of Angelica Root Oil. Offered angelica root oil is soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant. We offer this angelica root oil in various packaging options as per the needs of the customers. The angelica root oil offered by us is great for giving your constitution a boost by invigorating the lymphatic system.

Features:

  • Detoxifies the body
  • Pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid
  • Perfect for stress related disorders

Description:

  • Angelica Root Essential Oil is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tri Decanolide, Pentadecanolide.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00°C

Properties:

  • Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Angelica Root Essential Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems.
  • The other various ailments, in which Angelica Root Essential Oil is recommend include accumulation of toxins, bronchitis, coughs, colds, dull & congested skin, gout, fatigue, indigestion, migraine, stress related disorders as well as water retention problems.
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil has been used in Folk Medicine throughout history due to its antibacterial & anti-fungal properties.
  • This oil is great for giving your constitution a boost by invigorating the lymphatic system. It generally detoxifies the body. It can also be used to great effect on respiratory ailments and is a great help in stomach related problems; including flatulence, dyspepsia, nausea, discomfort and indigestion.

Composition:
Botanical NameAngelica Archangelica
Common NameArchangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb
CAS #8015-64-3, F.E.M.A. : 2088
Plant Parts UsedRoots
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Almond Oil

Organic Almond Oil
  • Organic Almond Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
To meet the diversified requirements of our prestigious clients, we are engaged in offering wide gamut of Almond Oil. Offered almond oil is extensively in making candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as perfume body oil. We offer this almond oil in various packaging options as per the needs of the customers. The almond oil offered by us is tested in terms of quality for ensuring its purity.

Features:

  • Good for skin
  • Pale yellow clear liquid
  • Cold pressed extraction method

Description:

  • A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid) etc.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.92500 - 0.94000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.40200 - 1.50550 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Laxative, diuretic,, demulcent, nutritious, , lithontripic, emollient , nervine, regulator,
  • , stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Sweet almond oil is used as a moisturizer and as a carrier oil in aromatherapy, It provides minerals, vitamins and proteins that are essential for beautiful skin.
  • Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.
  • Almond oil is used extensively in making candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil

Composition:
Botanical NamePrunus Amygdalus
Common NameSweet almond oil, Prunus amygdalus oil
CAS #9032-37-9
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow clear liquid with sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Anise Oil

Organic Anise Oil
  • Organic Anise Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Our organization has successfully expanded its business in market owing to the offered elevated quality array of Anise Oil. The offered anise oil is helpful for digestive system, it acts as a general tonic to the circulatory system and the respiratory tract. Offered anise oil is tested at laboratories in order to ensure that it is free from impurities. This anise oil helps to calm the nerves of tense and anxiety , also calms menstrual pains and eases nauseous migraines.

Features:

  • Used to flavor pizzels
  • Helpful for digestive system
  • Refractive Index : 1.55400 - 1.55480 @ 72°F

Description:

  • Anise is a herbaceous annual plant growing to 3 ft (0.91 m) tall. Anise plants grow best in light, fertile, well drained soil.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Anethol (about 90% ), fixed oil, sugar, choline and mucilage
  • Specific Gravity : 0.97400 - 0.98800 @ 72°F
  • Refractive Index : 1.55400 - 1.55480 @ 72°F

Properties:

  • Carminative, Digestive, Promotes Harmony and Balance (Green), Expectorant Anise Oil is a wonderful perfumey addition in subtle quantities, especially in Citrus blends or as an foundation to a Vanilla blend. Anise oil has a high concentration of anethole, as much as 90%, and should be avoided if you are pregnant or have estrogen dependent cancers.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Anise oil is helpful for digestive system, it acts as a general tonic to the circulatory system and the respiratory tract.
  • It helps to calm the nerves of tense and anxiety , also calms menstrual pains and eases nauseous migraines.
  • It is also used to flavor pizzels, cakes, etc.

Composition:
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
Common NameAniseed oil
CAS #8007-70-3, F.E.M.A. : 2094
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorColorless to pale yellow liquid @22C with Licorice odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Apricot Oil

Organic Apricot Oil
  • Organic Apricot Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
With the support of our experts and sophisticated in-house facilities, we have been able to offer an array of Apricot Oil. The offered apricot oil is used in making many industrial products like adhesives, cosmetics, hair oils & food containers. Offered apricot oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. This apricot oil is available from us in airtight packaging to make its effect long lasting.

Features:

  • Moisturizing properties
  • Good for skin
  • Quality assured

Description:

  • A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine.
  • Specific Gravity : 0.95000 to 0.98000 @ 25°C

Properties:

  • Antitussive, anti-asthmatic , anti-inflammatory, anti-pyretic, calmative, , laxative and tonic diuretic, carminative, stomachic. It has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid.
  • Apricot flavour uses for natural taste and flavour in food, sauce, bakery and confectionery applications and also as flavour ingredient in industry.
  • Apricot oil is used in making many industrial products like adhesives, cosmetics, hair oils, food containers, fuel additives, varnishes, plastics and fibers

Composition:
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
Common NameApricot kernel oil, Apricot oil
CAS #72869-69-3, F.E.M.A. : 2105
Plant Parts UsedSeeds (Kernels)
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow oily liquid with bland, oily, fatty odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Asafoetida Oil

Organic Asafoetida Oil
  • Organic Asafoetida Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are an acclaimed name engaged in offering our precious clients a superior quality range of ASAFETIDA OIL Offered asafoetida oil is tested on various parameters for supplying the pure range at customer’s end. Our given asafoetida oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. The provided asafoetida oil is formulated at our laboratory under the guidance of experts using chemical compounds and latest formulating procedures.

Features:

  • Steam Distillation extraction method
  • Accurate composition of ingredients
  • Dark amber color

Description:

  • Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Asaresinotannols ''A'' and ''B'', ferulic acid, umbelliferone

Properties:

  • Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic,antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its qualities.

Benefits & Uses:

  • This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric.
  • It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis.
  • it is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
  • Asafoetida has also been reported to have contraceptive/abortifacient activity

Composition:
Botanical NameFerula Asafoetida
Common NameAsafoetida or asafetida Oil, giant fennel oil, Heeng Oil
CAS #9000-04-8, F.E.M.A. : 2108
Plant Parts UsedResin
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorDark amber color with pungent, unpleasant smell
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Bitter Gourd Oil

Organic Bitter Gourd Oil
  • Organic Bitter Gourd Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Brandsri venkatesh sromas
Packaging Size5 litre, 2 litre, 1 litre, 500 ml

Bitter gourd is a seasonal vegetable rich in phosphorous and bitter in taste. It purifies blood, activates spleen and liver and good for diabetes. The main constituent of the bitter gourd oil is conjugated linolenic acid (Alpha-ESA) and it is also known as Eleostearic acid. It contains 60% of the conjugated linolenic acid.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil

Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Description:

  • Black Cumin Seed Oil is taken from an annual herbaceous plant that is member of Ranunculaceae (buttercup) family. The fruit of plant, the black seeds is used for extracting the oil.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Thymoquinone, nigellone, oleic acid, linoleic acid, calcium, iron, potassium, zinc, selenium, magnesium, vitamin A, vitamin B, niacin, vitamin B2 and vitamin C
  • Specific Gravity: 0.90000 - 0.93500 @ 25.00 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.50100 - 1.50600 @ 20.00 °C.

Properties:

  • Black Cumin are vasodilating, mucous reducing and relax the airways, making it perfect for the treatment of asthma and chronic bronchitis.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is used for treating respiratory & digestive problems, parasites & inflammation. Further, it also helps in health conditions including colds, headaches, infections and toothaches. Black cumin is used as a remedy for dry skin, skin diseases, dandruff and wounds. It is a popular medicine for vitiligo.
  • Cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it is a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion.
  • For the nervous system, it is a tonic and has a beneficial effect on headaches, migraine and nervous exhaustion.
  • Cumin oil aids the digestive system, is helpful for the nervous system as a tonic, and relieves muscular aches and pains.
  • In vapor therapy cumin oil can be useful for the digestive, nervous and muscular systems

Composition:
Botanical NameNigella sativa
Common NameHabbat-ul Barakah, Blessed Seed oil
CAS #8014-13-9, F.E.M.A. : 2343
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorDeep Amber/Dark color with Characteristic with upper tones
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Basil/Tulsi Oil

Organic Basil/Tulsi Oil
  • Organic Basil/Tulsi Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack SizeAs ordered
Pack TypeAs ordered
BrandSri venkatesh aromas

Description:

  • It is derived form the plant of Ocimum sanctum belonging to family Labiatae. It has been widely grown throughout the world and commonly cultivated in gardens.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Specific Gravity : 0.92550 - 0.9260
  • Refractive Index : 1.242 - 1.249

Properties:

  • Helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Basil oil used in flavoring chewing Tooth paste, cold rub oil etc.
  • It is used in flavoring, cosmetics, soap, Pharmaceuticals and perfumery.
  • Traditionally Ocimum sanctum is used in malarial fevers, gastric disorders and in hepatic infections. Ocimum sanctum leaves is also used in bronchitis, ringworm and other cutaneous diseases and earache. The leaves are used as a nerve tonic and to sharpen memory. Ocimum sanctum leaves are abundant in tannins like gallic acid, chlorogenic acid etc and also contain alkaloids, glycosides, and saponins along with the volatile oil. The major active constituents of Holy basil leaves include urosolic acid.

Composition:
Botanical NameOcimum Sanctum
Common NameHoly Basil Oil, Tulsi
CAS #91845-35-1
Plant Parts UsedLeaves & Seeds
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorPale Yellow to Yellow colour with Sweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Bergamot Oil

Organic Bergamot Oil
  • Organic Bergamot Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack TypeAs required
Pack SizeAs ordered

Description:

  • The bergamot orange is a fruit, small and roughly pear shaped. The fruit is sour and its aromatic peel is used to produce an essential oil.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, linalool, limonene and -terpinene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties:

  • Analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, stomach, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, insect repellents.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is mostly used in blending aromatherapy oils used for massaging. It is useful to treat coughs and colds, indigestion and hiccups in children.
  • Widely used in intestinal parasites, nervous eczema, stress, fear, anxiety, depression and tension. It also has cosmetic applications including skin infections and in psoriasis

Composition:
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
Common NameBergamot Essential Oil
CAS #8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153
Plant Parts UsedPeel
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorGolden yellow amber clear liquid with citrus woody orange odor
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Organic Cardamom Oil
Organic Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Agarwood Oil
Agarwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Black Cumin Seed Oil
Black Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Heena
Heena
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shyam Kasera (Partner)
Plot No. 2-4, Partappura Industrial Area
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh- 472246, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS