Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Oils

Providing you the best range of jasmine hair oil, gurjum oil, guaiac wood oil, hysoop oil, ginger lily oil and hop oil with effective & timely delivery.

Jasmine Hair Oil

Jasmine Hair Oil
  • Jasmine Hair Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

PackagingPlastic Bottle
ConcernDamage Repair, Anti Dandruff, Anti Hair Fall, Multi Concern, Hair Growth
MedicatedYes
Brandsri venkatesh aromas

Jasmine comes from a genus of shrubs and is a native to tropical and warm temperature regions. With the oil solvent extracted to save its aromatic properties, Jasmine hair oil extract is excellent for purposes like massaging and as face wash. Besides, it is also used in host of therapeutic uses. Some of the other preparations where these extracted oils are used in include Liniments, Washes, Creams, Infusions and Teas. As ‘King of Flowers’ the masculine floral aroma of Jasmine makes it work with almost all oils in uses like rounding out scents.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Gurjum Oil

Gurjum Oil
  • Gurjum Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed in the treatment for skin problems including diaper rash, bedsores, eczema, and wounds.

This is the essential oil distilled from the balsam. This oil is used in the fragrance and perfume industry. This oil is used in relieving respiratory disorders like asthma, chronic cough, and bronchitis. Gurjum Oil is used in the treatment for skin problems including diaper rash, bedsores, eczema, and wounds.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Guaiac Wood Oil

Guaiac Wood Oil
  • Guaiac Wood Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
UsageHelpful for stress and anxiety

Guaiacwood essential oil is the most preffered natural perfumer’s delight. With a unique blend of aromas like balsamic, creamy, slightly floral and woodsy, oil is the best affordable base note fixative for candles, soap, incense and natural perfume. The oil is semi-solid and has to be warmed for liquefaction. The melting point for the oil is between 40-50 degrees Centigrade (104-122 F).

Uses :
  • Widely used in candles, soap, natural perfume and incense
  • Helpful for stress and anxiety
  • With the grounding, balancing and calming effects, this essential oil is ideal during meditation
  • Used in incense, perfume fixative, spa treatment oils bath and body skin care, and creams, soap and candle scenting
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hysoop Oil

Hysoop Oil
  • Hysoop Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUse in aromatherapy has been for respiratory and digestive complaints

This essential oil is distilled from Hyssop herb. Hyssop is considered a potent anti-viral essential oil. This is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spicy herbaceous undertone. Hyssop oil's primary use in aromatherapy has been for respiratory and digestive complaints, and externally for rheumatism, bruises, sores, earache and toothache. It has also been used to regulate blood pressure and as a general nerve tonic relieving states of anxiety or hysteria.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ginger Lily Oil

Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
UsageUsed an antiseptic agent

This type of oil is obtained through steam distillation of root, flowers and leaves of the ginger lily plant. Aroma of this oil is quite distinctive like exotically floral, lush aroma, soft sweet honey-like. These are used in oil burners and as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to perfume, massage oil, bath salt, bath oil, and bath and shower gels.

Uses :
  • Used in treating diminished appetite, nausea, vomiting and inflammation
  • Beneficial in the cure of asthma and interior injuries
  • Used an antiseptic agent
  • Treats liver problems, food indigestion and poor blood circulation
  • Medicinal values for the cure of bronchitis
  • Used in perfume formulations
  • Used in hair oil to prevent baldness and hairfall
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

HOP Oil

HOP Oil
  • HOP Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageWide usage in in aromatherapy based applications

The flowers of hops are best known for their use in brewing beer. In medicinal field, these are known for their sedative actions. Hops plants are dioecious, with separate male and female plants.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kapoor Kachari Oil

Kapoor Kachari Oil
  • Kapoor Kachari Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageIt is an overall tonic with excellent antibiotic qualities.

This essential oil has an excellent tranquilizing and calming effect on the nervous system. Traditionally, the flower of the plant was used in ayurvedic medicines as it is the best remedy for nausea. The oil is anti inflammatory and thus, helps to eliminate free radicals and infections. It is an overall tonic with excellent antibiotic qualities.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil

Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil
  • Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage The oil is anti inflammatory and thus, helps to eliminate free radicals and infections.

This essential oil has an excellent tranquilizing and calming effect on the nervous system. Traditionally, the flower of the plant was used in ayurvedic medicines as it is the best remedy for nausea. The oil is anti inflammatory and thus, helps to eliminate free radicals and infections. It is an overall tonic with excellent antibiotic qualities.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Labdanum Oil

Labdanum Oil
  • Labdanum Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage It is used primarily as a perfume oil

Labdanum is not as sweet as cistus. It is used primarily as a perfume oil to ground and balance competing scents. ... An essential oil can be distilled from this crude gum and is the one most prized for its ambergris qualities (and is often used as synthetic ambergris).
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Laurel Leaf Oil

Laurel Leaf Oil
  • Laurel Leaf Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageIt is an antiseptic and antiviral oil good to use during the winter months.

Laurel leaf essential oil is yielded from the laurel tree. Laurel is known for its strong effects on the nervous system. Its antispasmodic and analgesic properties make it mildly narcotic. It is an antiseptic and antiviral oil good to use during the winter months.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Lemongrass Terpenes

Lemongrass Terpenes
  • Lemongrass Terpenes
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil is common in cosmetic products and also used in food products and some medicines.

This oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation. It is a flavor and fragrance agents and has citrus type odor. This oil is common in cosmetic products and also used in food products and some medicines.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Lovage Leaf Oil

Lovage Leaf Oil
  • Lovage Leaf Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageIt has antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive.

Lovage Leaf Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This oil have been used for digestive problems and skin complaints. It is considered as non-toxic, non-irritant, with possible skin sensitizing and/or phototoxic properties. It has antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Lippia Origanoides Essential Oil

Lippia Origanoides Essential Oil
  • Lippia Origanoides Essential Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageLippia Origanoides Essential Oil is widely used for the treatment of indigestion, nausea, stomachach

Lippia origanoides are the kind of shrub which belongs to verbena family and basically a flowering plant. These are 3 m tall. The shrub contains medicinal properties and is demanded for making various pharmaceuticals. These essential oils are extensively used for treating baby colic, stomachache, diarrhea, indigestion, nausea, heartburn and flatus. It is also used as an antiseptic for wound, throat and mouth. Known for its accurate composition and rich aroma, this oil is appreciated for its antimicrobial properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Melissa Oil

Melissa Oil
  • Melissa Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
Packaging Typecarton
UsageClinical, Personal

Melissa essential oil has a great variety of possible effects. Melissa oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. Melissa Oil is a pale yellow liquid with a light, fresh lemony aroma. The therapeutic properties of melissa oil are antidepressant, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, cordial, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Mint Terpenes

Mint Terpenes
  • Mint Terpenes
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageOil is used in food products, shaving gels, shampoos and cosmetics.

It is naturally extracted from actual essential oils. This is a pale greenish yellow clear liquid. Mint Terpenes Oil is used in food products, shaving gels, shampoos and cosmetics. It is also used in pharmaceutical products like medicated strips, pain balms and cough syrups. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Opoponax Oil

Opoponax Oil
  • Opoponax Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage This oil is used in perfumery and medicines.

This oil is produced by steam-distillation from Commiphora erythrea. Opopanax is mixed with feed and given to cows and buffaloes to improve the quantity and quality of milk they produce. This oil is used in perfumery and medicines.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Orange 5, 10 Fold Oil

Orange 5, 10 Fold Oil
  • Orange 5, 10 Fold Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed on skin

Folded Orange Oil is the concentrated product obtained from the winterized peel of fresh oranges. The process used will remove unneeded materials while retaining the highly aromatic components. Folded oils have several times the potency of the original oil while maintaining the best fragrance properties. The two primary commercial varieties of Folded Orange Oil are 5-Fold and 10-Fold.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Orange Bitter Ivory Coast Oil

Orange Bitter Ivory Coast Oil
  • Orange Bitter Ivory Coast Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usageantidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive febrifuge, sedative, stomachic, to

This oil is obtained by cold pressing or the needle puncturing the peels of the bitter orange fruit from the bitter orange tree. This oil has a fresh, dry, almost floral aroma with a rich, sweet, undertone. The color of the oil is yellow-orange to darker-orange. This oil has antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive febrifuge, sedative, stomachic, tonic properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Oreganum Onites Oil

Oreganum Onites Oil
  • Oreganum Onites Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usagemuscle pain and stiffness

Offered oreganum onites oil has many medicinal uses for which it is widely acclaimed in the market. It is quite useful for muscle pain and stiffness and is used in the massaging to warm the skin and muscles of a person. Offered oreganum onites oil is also useful for respiratory tract ailments against colds and flu. It is also used as a disinfectant in egg hatcheries.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Orris Oil

Orris Oil
  • Orris Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage the oil has wide usage in perfume and medicine industry

This is a semisolid, yellowish, fragrant essential oil, derived from the roots of the plant. The best flavouring agent in many preparations, the oil has wide usage in perfume and medicine industry. With mild medicinal properties, this is used to treat bronchitis, edema and liver ailments.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Oud Oil

Oud Oil
  • Oud Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed as an aromatic oil in incense

Agarwood or oud is the most expensive wood in the world. The oil is extracted from the resinous heartwood that is found in the trees belonging to Thymelaeceae family. This resin forms as a reaction to fungal or bacterial attack, after which it becomes harder and dark brown to black. Only the infected part is cut for the production of this resinous wood.
Uses :
  • In natural perfumery, or meditation or sacred blends
  • Used as an aromatic oil in incense
  • Effective in the cure of nausea, regurgitation, smallpox, rheumatism, illness during and after childbirth, spasms of the digestive system, cancer, colic, abdominal pain, asthma and epilepsy
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Pennyroyal Oil

Pennyroyal Oil
  • Pennyroyal Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageUsed for curing ailments of the respiratory system.

Pennyroyal essential oil is obtained through the process of steam distillation of the fresh leaves of the pennyroyal plant. It has a mixed mint-like and earthy aroma. This oil is known to have excellent anti-hysteric properties. Pennyroyal essential oil being highly toxic in nature has excellent antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. This oil is also used for curing ailments of the respiratory system.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Pine Black Oil

Pine Black Oil
  • Pine Black Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil has been used for sore joints and muscles.

Pine Black Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This pine black oil has a wonderful earthy and forest-like aroma. This oil has been used for sore joints and muscles. This oil is viewed as an analgesic, antibacterial, antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic, and as an antiviral. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Savory Oil

Savory Oil
  • Savory Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage It is occasionally used in perfumery work.

Savory oil is extracted by steam distillation from the satureia hortense or satureia montana. It is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a sharp, medicinal, herbaceous odor. It is occasionally used in perfumery work. The oil and oleoresin are employed to some extent in flavouring, mainly meats and seasonings.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Spike Lavender Oil

Spike Lavender Oil
  • Spike Lavender Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
UsageThis oil is used in the production of perfume and can also be used in aromatherapy.

Spike Lavender Oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of plants growing in France. This oil is used in the production of perfume and can also be used in aromatherapy. This oil can be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied to minor burns and insect bites and stings. It is also said to treat a variety of common ailments, such as sunburn and sunstroke.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Star Aniseed Oil

Star Aniseed Oil
  • Star Aniseed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usageexpectorator as well as a gentle disinfectant

Star Anise Oil that is extracted from the evergreen tree of the magnolia family. The anise oil is a much used element in the manufacture of any disinfectant. With its licorice flavor, aniseed has much health benefits. Star Aniseed Oil finds usage as an expectorator as well as a gentle disinfectant. It influences the secretory cells of the respiratory tract.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sty Rax Oil

Sty Rax Oil
  • Sty Rax Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aroma
Usageantidepressant, carminative, cordial, deodorant, disinfectant, relaxant, diuretic, expectorant.

Styrax is an excellent fixative. It is highly effective when using in small quantities. Even one drop to 5 mls of a carrier sweetens and holds the more ethereal scents. Styrax is a lovely ingredient to add to Florals. Its vanilla/butterscotch quality enriches blends while retaining its own unique aroma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Thuja Oil

Thuja Oil
  • Thuja Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usage This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties.

Thuja Oil is believed to have insect repellent, rubefacient, anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant,stimulant (nerves, uterus and heart muscles), tonic and vermifuge properties. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties. Apart from this, it also finds usage in toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents perfume due to aromatic properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Vetiver Haiti Oil

Vetiver Haiti Oil
  • Vetiver Haiti Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas

Vetiver Haiti Oil is the naturally occurring essential oil from the roots of the Vetiver plant. The oil is recovered through the physical separation. This oil is especially rich and heady, without the 'burnt' note. It has musky, woody, vegetative with woody pine and sandalwood notes and perfume rosy geranium nuances. Its odor is sweet and very heavy woody earthy, reminiscent of roots and wet soil, with a rich backnote of precious wood notes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Vetiver Java Oil

Vetiver Java Oil
  • Vetiver Java Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Usageemotional equilibrium.

Vetiver Java Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the roots. This is an excellent oil when a person needs help maintaining emotional equilibrium. It is well known for its ability to center and ground, restore ones connection with their roots, calm and at the same time restore. This would make Vetiver an effective oil for those in the midst of trauma who may be having severe anxiety and flashbacks. Vetiver is considered a safe oil being non toxic and non irritant. Its scent is unique and may not be appealing to everyone.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Vetiver Terpenes

Vetiver Terpenes
  • Vetiver Terpenes
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri venkatesh aromas
UsageShock, trauma and anxiety.

Vetiver is widely used in the perfume industry as a fixative in perfumes. Vetiver Essential Oil is very grounding and the aroma is very earthy. It also has been documented to relieve shock, trauma and anxiety. It is used to cure insomnia, anxiety, absentmindedness, acne, arthritis, ADD, ADHD, attention deficit, autism, coma, depression, hyperactivity, joint stiffness, mental fatigue.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tagettus Oil

Tagettus Oil
  • Tagettus Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Is It OrganicIn Organic

Leading Manufacturers of Tagettus Oil
100% pure and natural Tagettus Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Leading Manufacturers of Geranium Oil.


100% pure and natural Geranium Oil. 


COA, MSDS, GC Available


NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements


Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc


Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Leading Manufacturers of Ylang Ylang Oil

100% pure and natural Ylang Ylang Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil
  • Palmarosa Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Extraction
The oil is extracted through steam distillation from dried grass.
Botanical Name:Cymbopogon martini
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Dried grass
Note Classification:Top
Aroma:Sweet floral, with a hint of rose aroma

Chemical Composition
Myrcene, geranyl acetate, limonene, linalool, dipentene.

Essential Oil Information
The essential oil is also known by Cymbopogon martinii and comes from species of lemon grass genus. It has CAS no of 8014-19-5 with color being pale yellow and odor being of sweet geranium like. It is insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils. Further, it has specific gravity of 0.894 @ 72°F , optical rotation of 2.45, refractive index of 1.477 @ 72°F and flash point of 194 °F. 

Oil Properties
The essential oil has sweet floral aroma that comes with a hint of rose smell. Having nearly watery viscosity, it has superior skin care properties and provides effective relief from stiff & sore muscles as well as helps in calming the mind and uplifting the spirits. 

Uses
The essential oil finds usage in soaps and perfumes as well as has in it antifungal & mosquito repellent properties. The presence of active compound also makes the oil used for medicinal and household applications. Further, the oil also aids in digestive system as well as helps to clear intestinal infection and anorexia nervosa.

Therapeutic Properties
The therapeutic properties of oil include bactericide, cytophylactic, antiseptic, antiviral, digestive.

Blends Well With
Geranium, lime, ylang-ylang, rosemary, bergamot.

Summary
The oil is used with superior effect on skin as well as in curing nervous as well as stress-related issues. It is also suitable for digestive system and helps in relieving cases of exhaustion, stress, fatigue, nervousness. Further, it can also be used diluted in bath as well as for bolstering digestive system as well as boosting health of skin.

Precautions
Not much precautions are taken while using Palmarosa oil and it is considered as non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing essential oil.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil
  • Lemongrass Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Extraction
Lemongrass oil is extracted from fresh and partially dried grass by means of Steam distillation process.

Botanical Name:Cymbopogon citratus
Common Method Of Extraction:Steam distillation
Parts Used:Grass
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:The aroma is lemon/herbal, grassy, and slightly bitter.


Chemical Composition
The chemical Constituents of Lemongrass oil myrcene, citronellal, geranyl acetate, nerol, , neral and traces of limonene and citral.

Lemongrass Oil Information
Lemongrass oil is widely appreciated for its unique features. They are fresh smelling, and can be used with success for fighting jet lag, cellulite, revitalizing a tired body and mind. Moreover, lemongrass oils are also used in Ayurvedic medicine in bringing down fevers and treat infectious illnesses. Further, it is a valuable ingredient, which find wide uses in perfumes and citrus-type soaps and is also an insect deterrent. Moreover, it is also useful with respiratory infections, colitis, indigestion and gastro-enteritis and more.

Therapeutic properties
Lemongrass oil features some of the unique Therapeutic properties like, they are analgesic, anti-depressant, antimicrobial. antipyretic, antiseptic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, galactagogue, insecticidal, nervine, nervous system and tonic. 

Precautions
Great precautions should be taken on using lemongrass as these oils can irritate a sensitive skin. Further, it should be avoided in pregnancy, due to it being a possible skin irritant.

Uses
Lemongrass treats pain arising from indigestion, rheumatism, and nerve conditions. The refreshing fragrance of the oil reduce headaches and irritability and to prevent drowsiness. Moreover, it has also prove an antiseptic, suitable for use on various types of skin infections, usually as a wash or compress, and is especially effective on ringworm and infected sores. 

Blends Well With
Lemongrass oil blends particularly well with basil, cedar wood, coriander, geranium, jasmine, lavender and tea tree.

Summary
Lemongrass is widely appreciated world wide, as it has great benefits as a muscle and skin toner, and revitalizes the body and mind. This oil helps with infections and keeps the family pet flea and tick free and smelling nice. Moreover, these oils are also helpful as a Burners and vaporizers, can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in the bath to assist with various diseases. Further, it can also be used as Cream or lotion and constitute antiseptic properties as these oils are useful in treating athlete's foot and other fungal infections.

Shipping Options
We have a wide range of shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. We also ship the goods by air as well as by sea as per buyer's requirement. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil
  • Sandalwood Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
The sandalwood is one of the oldest tree on earth. It is an evergreen parasitic tree that grows with the help of other trees. The tree has brown-gray trunk, leathery leaves and the flowers are pink purple in color. The sandalwood trees grows exclusively in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh and Timor Islands of Indonesia. Vietnam and New Caledonia also have well controlled plantations of genuine Sandalwood. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
Ask For Price
X

Explore more products

Organic Lavender Oil
Organic Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote
Benzoin
Benzoin
Get Best Quote
Tobacco Absolute Oil
Tobacco Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Oregano Oil
Oregano Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shyam Kasera (Partner)
Plot No. 2-4, Partappura Industrial Area
Pitam Pura, Tikamgarh- 472246, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS