Call 08048980344 71% Response Rate

Send Email

Organic Oils

Our range of products include organic tea tree oil, organic bergamot oil, rose oil, peppermint oil, tea tree oil and citronella oil.
Organic Tea Tree Oil
  • Organic Tea Tree Oil
  • Organic Tea Tree Oil

Organic Tea Tree Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size180 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
The Tea Tree Oil is extracted from Melaleuca alternifolia of the Myrtaceae family. This oil is one of the most used essential oils and popular for its wonderful healing properties. Extracted from the leaves and twigs by the process of steam distillation, it has a light, spicy and rather pungent smell. It is considered as mood elevator and hence helps combat fatigue as well as depression. 

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Packing options available for 180 kg drum, 25 kg can, 5 kg, 1 kg, 500 ml, 120 ml, 60 ml, 30 ml, 10ml bottles
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Organic Bergamot Oil

Organic Bergamot Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 0 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 Liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
To meet the diversified requirements of our prestigious clients, we are engaged in offering Organic Bergamot Oil. This bargamot oil has cosmetic applications including skin infections and in psoriasis. The offered bargamot oil is used in intestinal parasites, nervous eczema, stress, fear, anxiety, depression and tension. We assure our customers that offered bargamot oil is stringently tested on various parameters.

Features:

  • Citrus woody orange odor
  • Treat coughs and colds
  • Golden yellow amber clear liquid

Description:

  • The bergamot orange is a fruit, small and roughly pear shaped. The fruit is sour and its aromatic peel is used to produce an essential oil.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, linalool, limonene and -terpinene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
  • Refractive Index: 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties:

  • Analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, stomachic, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, insect repellents.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is mostly used in blending aromatherapy oils used for massaging. It is useful to treat coughs and colds, indigestion and hiccups in children.
  • Widely used in intestinal parasites, nervous eczema, stress, fear, anxiety, depression and tension. It also has cosmetic applications including skin infections and in psoriasis

Composition:
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
Common NameBergamot Essential Oil
CAS #8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153
Plant Parts UsedPeel
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorGolden yellow amber clear liquid with citrus woody orange odor
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Rose Oil

Rose Oil

Product Price: Rs 15,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 0 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • A small, erect, prickly shrub with unequal, large, hooked prickles and many bristles, leaves compound, alternate, leaflets usually five, rachis not prickly, flowers usually pink, very fragrant.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Rose oil has various chemical compounds that include Citronellol, phenyl ethanol, nerol, farnesol and stearpoten with traces of nonanol, linalool, nonanal, phenyl acetaldehyde, citral, carvone, citronellyl acetate, 2-phenylmenthyl acetate, methyl eugenol, eugenol and rose oxide.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.94340 - 0.99000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, , astringent, bactericidal, choleretic, cicatrisant, depurative, emmenagogue, haemostatic, hepatic, laxative, nervous system , stomachic and a tonic for the heart, liver, stomach and uterus.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Rose oil soothes and balances the mind. It has antidepressant properties and can help alleviate anxiety, stress, nervous tension and help people deal with emotional problems such as anger, grief, sadness, and loss.
  • Rose is one of the best oils for treating female reproductive problems, PMT, menopausal symptoms and irregular periods. It is also beneficial for the physical heart and the respiratory and digestive systems. It can also help with headaches and migraines and is reputed to have properties.
  • Rose oil stimulates the skin, while moisturizing and hydrating. It boosts all skin types and is particularly beneficial for dry, mature, inflamed and sensitive skin.

Composition:
Botanical NameRosa centifolia
Common NameRose De MaI Oil, Rosa centifolia oil
CAS #8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. : 2989
Plant Parts UsedFlowers
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow clear liquid with sweet, floral, rosy odor
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity95-99.99 %
CAS No8006-90-4
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Botanical NameMentha Piperita
FamilyLamiaceae
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • Peppermint is a perennial herb that grows up to 1 meter (3 feet) high and has slightly hairy serrated leaves with pinkish-mauve flowers arranged in a long conical shape.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Peppermint oil has various chemical compounds that include Menthyl Acetate, Menthone, Cineole, Limonene, Phellandrene, Pinene and Beta-Caryophyllene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.89600 - 0.90800 @ 25 °C
  • Refractive Index: 0.89900 - 0.91100 @ 20 °C

Properties:

  • It is nalgesic, anesthetic, econgestant, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, antiseptic, antigalactagogue, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, cordial, decongestant, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, sudorific, vasoconstrictor and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses:

  • It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It helps against upset stomachs, inhibits the growth of certain bacteria and can help smooth and relax muscles when inhaled or applied to the skin
  • Peppermint has a high menthol content, and is often used as a flavouring in tea, ice creams, confectinery, chewing gum and toothpaste.
  • It is used in different cosmetics and toiletries preparations especially in preparation of shampoos and soaps, which give the hair a minty scent and produce a cooling sensation on the skin.
  • Used in perfumery & other fragrances.

Compsoition:
Botanical NameMentha piperita
Common NameMentha piperita oil
CAS #8006-99-3 F.E.M.A. : 2848
Plant Parts UsedLeaves & Stem
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorClear to pale yellow, sometimes greenish thin liquid with fresh, sweet, menthol-minty, herbaceous fragrance
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity100% Pure and Naturals
BrandSri venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • The Tea tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. The light yellow tea tree oil is produced by steaming the pine-needle-like tea tree leaves to force out the oil.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene.
  • Specific Gravity : 0.88800 - 0.90900 @ 25°C.
  • Refractive Index : 1.47500 - 1.48200 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • It has antimicrobial, antiseptic, bactericide, cicatrisant, expectorant, fungicide, insecticide, stimulant and sudorific properties.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Tea Tree essential oil is best known as a very powerful immune stimulant.
  • Tea tree oil may also be used to treat oral bacteria that cause cavities, gum disease, and halitosis.
  • Commercially tea tree oil is considered an effective addition to antiseptic oral rinses and toothpastes.
  • It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff.
  • It is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deoderizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporisers etc.
  • It has proved helpful in eau de Cologne, hair oils, powder perfumes, hair washes and shampoo preparation.

Composition:
Botanical NameMelaleuca alternifolia
Common NameMelaleuca alternifolia leaf oil, Ti tree oil
CAS #68647-73-4, F.E.M.A. : 3902
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow to yellow clear liquid with spicy, warm, terpene, nutmeg like fragrance


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Details:
Pack SizeAs per order
Pack TypeAs required
BrandSri venkatesh aromas
Usagecandle making, scented soaps, potpourri, room spray
Description:

  • Citronella oil is extracted from a hardy grass, found in eastern parts of India and nortern Himalayan range.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Citronella oil has various chemical compounds that include acetylizable alcohols (geraniol) and aldehydes (citronellal), citronellic acid, borneol, citronellol, geraniol, nerol, citral, citronellal, camphene, dipentene and limonene.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.85000 - 0.92000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.43000 - 1.52000 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • It has antiseptic, bactericidal, deodorant, warming, mood uplifter and insecticide properties.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Citronella oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. Its antiseptic qualities are good for fighting colds and flu.
  • It is also used in candle making, scented soaps, potpourri, room spray, refresher oil fragrance oil, scented envelope candles and cubes votive candle.
  • It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles.
  • It is used as insect repellents.

Composition:
Botanical NameCymbopogon winterianus
Common NameCitronella oil, Cymbopogon winterianus jowitt oil
CAS #8000-29-1
Plant Parts UsedLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow to dark yellow clear liquid with fresh, sweet, weedy, woody odor
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tangerine Mandarine Oil

Tangerine Mandarine Oil

Product Price: Rs 100 / Kilogram(s)Get Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 Liter
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Packing Size1 Liter
Parts UsedRoots
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • The Tangerine oil is extracted from Citrus reticulata of the Rutaceae family by cold pressed method.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • limonene, metyl methylanthraniate and smaller amounts of , citral and citronellal.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.84700 - 0.84820 @ 72°F
  • Refractive Index: 1.47420 – 1.47540 @ 72°F

Properties:

  • It has good medicinal properties and is helpful for treating acne, insomnia, dull skin, oily skin, spots, It is antiseptic, antispasmodic, cytophylactic, depurative, sedative, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Tangerine oil is soothing to the nervous system and has a tonic effect on the digestive system, while helping flatulence, diarrhea and constipation. It is also useful for the skin and is used to help with stretch marks, increasing circulation and reducing fluid retention.
  • This tangy and zesty essential oil has some great properties to help relieve stress and digestive problems, but is mostly used to increase circulation to the skin, reducing fluid retention and to help prevent stretch marks
  • As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, tangerine oil can assist the nervous system, reduce flatulence, diarrhea, constipation, and other digestive complaints, but also increase circulation to the skin, reduce fluid retention and help prevent stretch marks.

Composition:
Botanical NameCitrus Reticulata
Common NameEuropean mandarin, naartjie, tangerine, true mandarin.
CAS #8008-31-9, F.E.M.A. : 2657
Plant Parts UsedPeel
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Color & OdorIt is sweet and tangy and yellowy orange color Liquid @22C with Fresh Orange Mandarin odor
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationSri Venkatesh Aromas
Purity99%
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • An attractive shrub or small tree, to 20 or 30 ft (6 or 10 m) high, the pomegranate is much-branched, more or less spiny and extremely long-lived.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Pomegranate seed oil has various chemical compounds that include Punicic acids, oleic acid, Linolenic acid, Palmitic acid etc. In which the Punicic acids about is about 80%.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.94340 - 0.99000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20°C

Properties:

  • Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, emollients, anti-oxidants, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, vermifuge,, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. It has unique healing properties and can revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Pomegranate seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limit the occurrence of tumors.
  • A moisturising and nourishing oil containing over 60% punicic acid which gives the oil anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • It is used in making a very relishing syrups and sauces which are savoured in most European and Asian countries.
  • Pomegranate seeds add flavor and color to any fruit salad

Composition:
Botanical NamePunica granatum
Common NamePomegranate oil, Punica granatum seed oil
CAS #8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. : 2989
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodCold pressed
Color & OdorPale yellow mobile liquid with little or no scent
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Rosewood Essential Oil

Rosewood Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,100 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 0 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size180 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood/Trunk
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
BrandSri Venkatesh Aromas
Country of OriginMade in India
Description:

  • Rosewood oil offered by us retains the natural healing qualities of the original plant. Its effectiveness in curing various skin infections is a proof of its purity.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • A-pinene, camphene, geranial, neral, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, benzaldehyde, linalool oxide and a-terpineol.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.970 - 1.100 @ 72°F
  • Refractive Index: 1.430 - 1.480 @ 72°F

Properties:

  • Bactericidal, Anti-fungal, Antiviral, Anti-parasitic, Cellular stimulant, Immune system stimulant, Tissue regenerator, Tonic, Antidepressant, Antimicrobial

Benefits & Uses:

  • The Rosewood oil that we offer finds usage in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It is very good for the skin and helps protect the skin from acne, dryness, dullness, excessive oil, etc. It also helps in curing cold, flu and headache, along with being an effective cure against frigidity.
  • Rose Wood oil creates a soothing effect for human mind and body. Rose Wood oil also helps in reducing headaches, coughs and colds. It can also treat skin infections.

Composition:
Botanical Name Aniba rosaeodora
Common Name Bios de rose and Brazilian rosewood.
CAS # 8015-77-8, F.E.M.A. : 2156
Plant Parts Used Wood
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Color & Odor Colorless to pale yellow @22°C with Characteristic and sweet odor


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Packing options available for 180 kg drum, 25 kg can, 5 kg, 1 kg, 500 ml, 120 ml, 60 ml, 30 ml, 10ml bottles
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.

Reviews & Rating

4.5/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 52 Users

  • 5★65%
  • 4★15%
  • 3★12%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★8%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     75%
  • Delivery   66%

Most Relevant Reviews

J
★★★★★★★★★★
20-March-21
Jocelyn
United States Of America
Good products!
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
14-January-23
Dhia Alchalabi
New Zealand
Product Name : Natural Essential Oil
Response
Quality
T
★★★★★★★★★★
23-April-20
Trinity Oms
United States Of America
I asked a question but they did not answer it, instead they asked me to give feedback, so here it is.
Quality

© Sri Venkatesh Aromas. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.