Call 08048553436 67% Response Rate

Send Email

Floral waxes

Offering you a complete choice of products which include bio carnauba wax, beeswax beads, bayberry floral wax and booman floral oil.
Bio Carnauba Wax

Bio Carnauba Wax

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Brandsri venkatesh aromas
Technical characteristics[edit]
  • INCI name is Copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax
  • E Number is E903.
  • Melting point: 82–86 °C (180–187 °F), among the highest of natural waxes, higher than beeswax, 62–64C.
  • Relative density is about 0.97
  • It is among the hardest of natural waxes.
  • It is practically insoluble in water, soluble on heating in ethyl acetate and in xylene, and practically insoluble in ethyl alcohol.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Beeswax Beads

Beeswax Beads

Get Latest Price

One of the key ingredients in salve-making is beeswaxBeeswax is used in many skin care products because it provides a protection against irritants while still allowing the skin to breathe. It also offers anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antiviral benefits making it helpful in treating skin irritation
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Bayberry Floral Wax

Bayberry Floral Wax

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorAs required
Brandsri venkatesh

Benifits : 

1. Organic Beeswax.

Hydrating the skin and increasing moisture as well as protection, this wax is most commonly found in lip balms, lotions and lipsticks.

2. Bayberry Wax.

Emulsifying in cosmetic applications, Bayberry wax similar to Beeswax works as an antiseptic, thickening agent and emulsifier with soothing and softening properties that heal the skin.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Booman Floral Oil

Booman Floral Oil

Get Latest Price

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Floral waxes"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Sri Venkatesh Aromas. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.